Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6727,875
TiranaAlbania 9,4405,866
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4305,860
TebessaAlgeria 8,9465,559
TimimounAlgeria 8,6325,364
TindoufAlgeria 7,9724,954
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9145,539
TrelewArgentina 8,5845,334
TucumanArgentina 6,9334,308
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2479,475
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2479,475
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0248,715
TibooburraAustralia 14,8509,228
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0198,711
TshaneBotswana 13,5208,401
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7834,215
TarauacaBrazil 4,8122,991
TauaBrazil 6,7974,224
TefeBrazil 4,7112,927
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5844,713
TeresinaBrazil 6,5274,056
TiriosBrazil 4,8953,042
TorresBrazil 7,9744,955
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8913,661
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1044,415
TriunfoBrazil 7,1224,426
TucuruiBrazil 5,8523,637
TuriacuBrazil 6,0673,770
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,3952,731
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9812,474
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5052,800
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7641,718
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6552,272
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9061,806
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,0551,277
Timmins, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5432,201
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8811,169
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8731,164
Trenton, OnCanada 2,0211,256
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6561,650
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,2472,018
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9064,913
TaiyuanChina 12,0747,503
TaoyuanChina 12,9438,043
TengchongChina 13,7858,566
TønderDenmark 7,9634,948
TylstrupDenmark 7,9124,917
TystofteDenmark 8,0875,025
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4661,533
TahrirEgypt 10,9516,805
TantaEgypt 10,9626,812
TallinEstonia 8,5105,288
TartuEstonia 8,6725,389
TampereFinland 8,3365,180
TurkuFinland 8,3315,177
ToulonFrance 8,3685,200
ToulouseFrance 8,0134,979
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,5274,677
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5335,303
TchibanGabon 11,4197,096
TbilisiGeorgia 10,9046,776
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0845,023
TamaleGhana 9,5925,961
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7086,033
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8746,136
TimehriGuyana 4,3882,727
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8401,144
TelaHonduras 1,6541,028
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5769,679
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5769,679
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0769,990
TabrizIran 11,2937,018
TeheranIran 11,7667,311
Tel AvivIsrael 11,1356,919
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3235,793
TarvisioItaly 8,7085,411
TermoliItaly 9,0715,637
TorinoItaly 8,3965,217
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,3815,208
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1375,678
TrevicoItaly 9,1465,683
TrevisoItaly 8,6655,384
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7685,448
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,3895,213
TabouIvory Coast 9,2465,746
TadotsuJapan 11,4067,088
TakadaJapan 10,9036,775
TakamatsuJapan 11,3857,075
TakayamaJapan 11,0406,861
TanegashimaJapan 11,8777,381
TatenoJapan 10,8746,757
TateyamaJapan 10,9766,821
TokushimaJapan 11,3767,069
TokyoJapan 10,9266,790
TomakomaiJapan 10,2636,378
TottoriJapan 11,2757,006
ToyamaJapan 10,9976,834
ToyookaJapan 11,2376,982
TsuJapan 11,2036,962
TsurugaJapan 11,1536,931
TsuyamaJapan 11,3237,037
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8356,733
TripoliLebanon 10,9986,834
TobrukLibya 10,3756,447
TripoliLibya 9,5025,904
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6245,359
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9029,882
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9519,912
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,5839,684
ThyoloMalawi 14,4518,980
TawauMalaysia 15,0529,353
TessalitMali 9,1755,701
TimbuktuMali 8,9915,587
TombMali 8,9955,589
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,1095,039
TacubayaMexico 1,383860
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,045650
TarialanMongolia 11,0606,873
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2026,961
TsetserlegMongolia 11,2987,021
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5567,181
TangierMorocco 7,7984,846
TarfayaMorocco 7,5234,675
TazaMorocco 8,0254,987
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,2868,877
TaungooMyanmar 14,5019,011
ThandweMyanmar 14,5839,062
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2957,640
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9888,071
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3457,672
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2607,618
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,1857,572
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0868,132
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1647,559
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,3267,660
TemukaNew Zealand 12,7817,942
TimaruNew Zealand 12,7867,945
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6837,881
TahouaNiger 9,8616,128
TillaberyNiger 9,5485,933
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5687,189
TromsoNorway 7,6514,754
TrondheimNorway 7,6374,746
ThumraitOman 13,5848,441
TacnaPeru 5,8283,622
TarapotoPeru 4,3882,727
TrujilloPeru 4,4532,767
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9568,673
TorunPoland 8,6185,355
TimisoaraRomania 9,2435,744
TambovRussia 9,7596,065
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6867,262
TaraRussia 10,2686,380
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4245,856
TermezRussia 12,2307,600
TernejRussia 10,3356,422
TobolskRussia 10,0426,240
TomskRussia 10,3926,458
Tot’MaRussia 9,1915,711
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,3265,795
TuapseRussia 10,3946,459
TuraRussia 9,4785,890
TurukhanskRussia 9,3635,818
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3667,685
TortosaSpain 8,0775,019
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6659,734
TokerSudan 12,4027,707
TartousSyria 10,9696,816
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9298,034
TaboraTanzania 13,6198,463
TakThailand 14,6679,114
TrangThailand 15,6639,733
TabligboTogo 9,9776,200
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1446,925
TunisTunisia 9,0305,611
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,4297,102
TireeUk 6,9794,337
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3544,570
TernopilUkraine 9,2455,745
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,0675,013
Talbotton, GaUsa 768477
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4543,389
Talladega, AlUsa 659410
Tallahassee, FlUsa 741461
Tampa, FloridaUsa 948589
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,498931
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2911,423
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,170727
Temple, TxUsa 526327
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11672
Thomasville, AlUsa 441274
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,469913
Toledo, IaUsa 1,337831
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,485923
Tooele, UtUsa 2,1751,352
Topeka, KsUsa 1,062660
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9121,188
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,356843
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9281,198
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,8191,130
Tulsa, OkUsa 778484
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 551342
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8931,176
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8547,366
TumeremoVenezuela 4,0652,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -