Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5047,770
BustAfghanistan 12,7307,911
BatnaAlgeria 8,7875,460
BecharAlgeria 8,3025,159
BejaiaAlgeria 8,6375,367
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3775,205
BiskraAlgeria 8,7925,463
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2425,743
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6816,638
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8346,733
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8356,733
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9606,810
ByrdAntarctica 12,3487,673
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2455,123
BarilocheArgentina 8,1975,093
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9954,968
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5009,010
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7448,541
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30510,132
BrestBelarus 8,9575,566
BrusselsBelgium 7,8864,900
Belize CityBelize 1,436892
BeninBenin 10,0746,260
BohiconBenin 9,9986,213
BermudaBermuda 2,6051,619
BageBrazil 7,9084,914
BambuiBrazil 7,4274,615
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6864,776
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9854,340
BarcelosBrazil 4,6222,872
BarraBrazil 6,9384,312
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3513,947
BarreirasBrazil 6,8754,272
BelémBrazil 5,7883,596
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5684,703
BelterraBrazil 5,3523,326
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7134,171
Bom JesusBrazil 7,8744,893
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0854,402
BrasiliaBrazil 6,9424,314
BrevesBrazil 5,6373,503
BurgasBulgaria 9,8586,126
BurundiBurundi 13,1858,193
BatouriCameroon 11,3197,034
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,7081,683
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2812,039
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8252,377
Banff, AbCanada 3,0561,899
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,1661,346
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8592,398
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8501,771
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3591,466
Blue River, BcCanada 3,3212,064
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1791,354
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3121,437
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4311,510
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5692,839
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7692,342
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4482,764
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,7127,278
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7367,293
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6865,398
BeijingChina 11,7097,276
BarranquillaColombia 2,7731,723
Benito SalasColombia 3,4832,164
BogotáColombia 3,3802,100
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7465,435
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4367,728
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2057,585
BaniDominican Republic 2,5501,584
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4881,546
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
BahariyaEgypt 10,9946,832
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0986,897
BiarritzFrance 7,8054,850
BordeauxFrance 7,8084,852
BrestFrance 7,3974,597
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,2215,108
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,2195,107
BitamGabon 11,1846,950
BanjulGambia 7,8764,894
BerlinGermany 8,3505,189
BrockenGermany 8,2265,112
BokeGuinea 8,1775,081
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0545,005
BudapestHungary 8,9915,587
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,0065,596
BangaloreIndia 15,1099,389
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7199,146
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,4238,962
BikanerIndia 13,3798,314
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5979,692
BabolsarIran 11,7317,290
Bandar AbbasIran 12,8197,966
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,5097,152
Bandar LengehIran 12,8067,958
BirjandIran 12,3957,703
BushehrIran 12,3647,683
BaghdadIraq 11,6117,216
BasraIraq 12,0507,488
BelmulletIreland 6,8464,254
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,0124,357
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2475,746
BergamoItaly 8,4975,280
BolognaItaly 8,6685,387
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5625,321
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2835,768
BrindisiItaly 9,3595,816
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4865,895
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2855,770
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,3657,062
BeirutLebanon 11,0296,853
BenghaziLibya 10,0876,268
BirzaiLithuania 8,7355,428
BitolaMacedonia 9,5665,944
BlantyreMalawi 14,4048,951
BvumbweMalawi 14,4258,964
BintuluMalaysia 15,4649,610
BamakoMali 8,7385,430
Bko-SMali 8,7505,437
BougounMali 8,8525,501
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7704,828
BaitagMongolia 11,5447,174
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1366,920
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0586,872
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1186,909
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2426,986
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4547,117
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0376,858
BulganMongolia 11,1186,909
BhamawMyanmar 13,9028,639
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,3157,653
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,1741,351
BilmaNiger 10,3336,421
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9246,167
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,3974,597
BergenNorway 7,5224,674
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,5244,675
BjornoyaNorway 7,3934,594
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6144,732
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6164,733
BadinPakistan 13,6088,456
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1688,183
BalakotPakistan 12,6937,887
BarkhanPakistan 13,0818,128
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,6731,661
BascoPhilippines 13,3318,284
BialystokPoland 8,8635,507
BejaPortugal 7,5404,686
BragancaPortugal 7,4794,648
BistritaRomania 9,3465,808
BucharestRomania 9,6265,982
BajkitRussia 9,7946,086
BarabinskRussia 10,4796,512
BarnaulRussia 10,7286,666
BerezovoRussia 9,3785,827
BiserRussia 9,8086,095
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2786,387
BogdarinRussia 10,3106,407
BogucanyRussia 10,1486,306
BomnakRussia 9,8176,101
BorRussia 9,8306,109
BorzjaRussia 10,6446,615
BratskRussia 10,3336,421
BelgradeSerbia 9,2575,753
BoSierra Leone 8,6295,362
BontheSierra Leone 8,5815,333
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8345,489
BerberaSomalia 13,5878,443
BusanSouth Korea 11,5977,207
BadajozSpain 7,5894,716
BarcelonaSpain 8,1755,080
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6964,782
BabanusaSudan 12,1097,525
BaselSwitzerland 8,2555,130
BernSwitzerland 8,2825,147
BangkokThailand 14,9709,303
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9489,289
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6319,092
BizerteTunisia 8,9735,576
BalikesirTurkey 10,0966,274
BursaTurkey 10,1276,293
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0337,477
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0104,356
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0724,395
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0714,394
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4284,616
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4844,651
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5954,719
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5931,611
Ballinger, TxUsa 783486
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7321,076
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9723,711
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9723,711
Batesville, MsUsa 483300
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9559
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,332828
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,324823
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3031,431
Beeville, TxUsa 586364
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,334829
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8901,796
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0503,759
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,3501,461
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6473,509
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2963,291
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,6281,012
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2691,410
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9721,226
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 635395
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5631,593
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0121,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,339832
Blackville, ScUsa 1,081672
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3402,076
Blakely, GaUsa 680422
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0841,295
Boerne, TxUsa 649404
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,6161,625
Booneville, MsUsa 610379
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9961,240
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3201,442
Bowler, WiUsa 1,6891,049
Bowling Green, KyUsa 956594
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,005625
Brenham, TxUsa 424263
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,1021,307
Brinkley, ArUsa 549341
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,145711
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,9271,197
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,422884
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,420882
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 293182
Brownsville, TexasUsa 699435
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,005625
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,0151,252
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,468913
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,452902
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8611,156
Bunkie, LaUsa 10767
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,282796
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,202747
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3071,434
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8231,754
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1307,538
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5912,232
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2312,008
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,9938,695
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,9998,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -