Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5727,812
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7887,946
KhostAfghanistan 12,7207,904
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3407,668
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6676,629
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,81710,450
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7475,436
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,0626,874
KandiBenin 9,8586,126
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2952,047
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3051,432
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3031,431
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2101,373
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0821,294
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3293,312
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4702,778
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6082,242
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,3401,454
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,2017,582
KashiChina 12,1917,576
KunmingChina 13,7008,514
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9287,412
KhargaEgypt 11,3277,039
KosseirEgypt 11,5497,177
KajaaniFinland 8,3035,160
KuopioFinland 8,3995,220
KuusamoFinland 8,2395,120
KarlsruheGermany 8,2345,117
KasselGermany 8,1815,084
KonstanzGermany 8,3555,192
KumasiGhana 9,6736,011
KalamataGreece 9,8796,139
KerkiraGreece 9,5625,942
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0036,216
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9343,066
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1423,817
KankanGuinea 8,7355,428
KindiaGuinea 8,4115,227
KissidougouGuinea 8,7125,414
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4674,019
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5618,427
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5618,427
KeszthelyHungary 8,9285,548
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2633,892
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1748,808
KotaIndia 13,7478,543
KozhikodeIndia 15,2459,474
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7249,771
KermanIran 12,5547,801
KermanshahIran 11,6757,255
Khoram AbadIran 11,8197,344
KilkennyIreland 7,0644,390
KingstonJamaica 2,0431,270
KagoshimaJapan 11,8297,351
KanazawaJapan 11,0416,861
KaruizawaJapan 10,9476,802
KatsuuraJapan 10,9356,795
KawaguchikoJapan 11,0036,837
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0216,227
KobeJapan 11,2847,012
KochiJapan 11,4797,133
KofuJapan 11,0026,837
KumagayaJapan 10,9126,781
KumamotoJapan 11,7097,276
KumejimaJapan 12,5127,775
KureJapan 11,4797,133
KushiroJapan 10,0706,258
KutchanJapan 10,2856,391
KyotoJapan 11,2266,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,2416,985
KitaleKenya 13,4358,349
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,1827,570
KufraLibya 10,8546,745
KaunasLithuania 8,7775,454
KlaipedaLithuania 8,5825,333
KybartaiLithuania 8,7405,431
KarongaMalawi 13,9998,699
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7159,765
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0249,336
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0619,980
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7709,800
KuantanMalaysia 15,9249,896
KuchingMalaysia 15,7889,811
KayesMali 8,3185,169
KeniebaMali 8,4205,232
KidalMali 9,3055,782
KitaMali 8,5775,330
KoutiaMali 8,9945,589
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4966,523
KisinevMoldova 9,6135,974
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8586,747
KhatgalMongolia 10,9926,830
KhovdMongolia 11,3337,042
KhujirtMongolia 11,3377,045
KhutagMongolia 11,0696,878
KenitraMorocco 7,8044,849
KalewaMyanmar 14,0618,738
KathaMyanmar 13,9278,654
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4299,588
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,4889,003
KengtungMyanmar 14,1778,810
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7348,535
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,2698,245
KathmanduNepal 13,5938,447
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4077,710
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,1347,540
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3597,680
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2647,621
KawerauNew Zealand 12,1107,525
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2317,600
KanoNigeria 10,3296,419
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3657,063
KarasjokNorway 7,8794,896
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4404,623
KristiansandNorway 7,7594,822
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5274,677
KhasabOman 12,9098,022
KarachiPakistan 13,5228,403
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,5188,400
KhanpurPakistan 13,2408,227
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1958,200
KororPalau 13,5488,419
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,9395,555
KlodzkoPoland 8,6645,384
KoszalinPoland 8,4135,228
KrakowPoland 8,8735,514
KalakanRussia 10,1616,314
KaliningradRussia 8,6185,355
KamenskoeRussia 7,6504,754
KandalaksaRussia 8,2585,132
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,4525,252
KazanRussia 9,7966,087
KemRussia 8,5025,283
KerchRussia 10,1476,305
KhabarovskRussia 10,1086,281
KirenskRussia 10,0776,262
KirovRussia 9,5375,926
KljuciRussia 8,2375,119
KolpasevRussia 10,1846,328
KorfRussia 7,7604,822
KostromaRussia 9,3135,787
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7294,803
KotlasRussia 9,2075,721
KrasnodarRussia 10,3206,413
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4986,523
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9686,194
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,4416,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5854,714
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0706,257
KurganRussia 10,2726,383
KurskRussia 9,6155,975
KyraRussia 10,8556,746
KigaliRwanda 13,1798,190
KoldaSenegal 8,0605,009
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5625,321
KosiceSlovakia 9,0495,623
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9748,683
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0866,889
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7709,800
KadugliSudan 12,2967,641
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,9377,418
KassalaSudan 12,5267,784
KhartoumSudan 12,2087,586
KostiSudan 12,3937,701
KalmarSweden 8,2825,147
KaresuandoSweden 7,8444,875
KarlstadSweden 7,9724,954
KristianstadSweden 8,1995,095
KamishliSyria 11,1096,903
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9669,300
Khlong YaiThailand 15,1049,386
Khon KaenThailand 14,6119,080
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0249,336
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7929,192
KairouanTunisia 9,0875,647
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8136,719
KarsTurkey 10,9086,779
KastamonuTurkey 10,3246,415
KayseriTurkey 10,6356,609
KonyaTurkey 10,5156,534
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4507,115
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2757,628
KinlossUk 7,1404,437
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7606,065
KievUkraine 9,4465,870
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9856,205
KirovogradUkraine 9,6756,012
KlepininoUkraine 10,0086,219
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,7716,072
Kovel’Ukraine 9,0735,638
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7676,069
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,482921
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7781,726
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,062660
Keene, NhUsa 2,2891,422
Kenton, OhUsa 1,420882
Kenton, OkUsa 1,282796
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,179733
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6331,015
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7483,572
Kingfisher, OkUsa 870541
Kinston, NcUsa 1,424885
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,9801,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 989614
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4963,415
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,1223,805
KabompoZambia 13,2648,243
KabweZambia 13,7188,524
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,7188,525
KafirondaZambia 13,5908,445
KaomaZambia 13,3828,316
KasamaZambia 13,7538,546
KasempaZambia 13,4208,339
KawambwaZambia 13,5348,410
KaroiZimbabwe 13,9448,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -