Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,7506,059
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3559,541
ParanaArgentina 7,6334,743
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5944,719
PehuajoArgentina 7,9714,953
PergaminoArgentina 7,8344,868
PigeArgentina 8,1245,048
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4724,643
PosadasArgentina 7,4414,624
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1504,443
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3624,575
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1265,049
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,34610,779
Port HedlandAustralia 16,76410,418
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0583,765
ParakouBenin 9,9286,170
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3564,571
ParacatuBrazil 7,1364,435
ParanaBrazil 6,6884,156
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7184,796
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0454,378
ParintinsBrazil 5,2143,240
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4754,024
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7224,798
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2744,520
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8884,280
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2244,489
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4604,636
PeixeBrazil 6,5964,099
PetrolinaBrazil 7,0334,370
PicosBrazil 6,7824,214
PiraiBrazil 7,7884,839
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8734,271
PompeuBrazil 7,4334,619
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0124,357
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4983,416
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6214,736
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2533,264
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9484,939
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4854,030
PosseBrazil 6,9234,302
PlevenBulgaria 9,6155,975
PlovdivBulgaria 9,7116,034
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0559,355
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5312,194
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2762,657
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1691,970
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9851,234
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3891,485
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4982,174
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7202,312
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2741,413
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8091,746
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6192,249
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0792,535
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5181,565
ParronChile 7,4894,654
Puerto AysenChile 8,6085,349
Puerto MonttChile 8,1775,081
Punta ArenasChile 9,4555,875
PingbianChina 12,6927,887
PeralesColombia 3,3492,081
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6872,291
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3481,459
PragueCzech Republic 8,5425,308
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4451,519
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5141,562
PoloDominican Republic 2,4811,542
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4391,516
PichilingueEcuador 3,7052,302
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6622,276
PuyoEcuador 3,8082,366
Port-SaidEgypt 11,0116,842
ParisFrance 7,8434,874
PerpignanFrance 8,1645,073
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,39510,809
Port-GentilGabon 11,0816,886
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4452,141
PotsdamGermany 8,3405,183
PatrasGreece 9,7796,077
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3173,304
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,9073,049
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4562,148
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,3711,473
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,8451,147
PecsHungary 9,0385,616
PambanIndia 15,5479,661
PuneIndia 14,4108,954
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,52910,271
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9889,935
PadovaItaly 8,6585,380
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5595,319
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1865,708
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1665,696
PantelleriaItaly 9,1635,694
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5865,336
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8095,474
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8345,490
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9895,586
PiacenzaItaly 8,5405,307
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6545,378
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7425,432
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9935,589
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2115,724
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9145,539
PrizziItaly 9,2185,728
PakseLaos 14,6499,103
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8789,867
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,76810,420
PlaisanceMauritius 16,79710,438
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4897,140
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3375,802
PatheinMyanmar 14,7659,175
PutaoMyanmar 13,5628,427
PyiMyanmar 14,5349,032
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3277,660
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1607,556
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2927,639
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3667,685
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9691,223
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,6016,587
PohangNorth Korea 11,4957,143
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4007,084
PadidanPakistan 13,3508,296
PanjgurPakistan 13,1908,196
ParachinarPakistan 12,6687,872
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3378,288
PeshawarPakistan 12,6937,888
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4858,380
PilarParaguay 7,2694,517
PiscoPeru 5,1493,199
PiuraPeru 4,0982,547
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3293,311
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5079,015
PoznanPoland 8,5575,317
PrzemyslPoland 9,0635,632
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,4694,642
PortalegrePortugal 7,5254,676
Porto Portugal 7,3594,573
PavelecRussia 9,5875,957
PecoraRussia 9,1075,659
PermRussia 9,7956,087
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5505,313
PetrozavodskRussia 8,7335,427
PjatigorskRussia 10,5996,586
PoronajskRussia 9,6576,001
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1856,329
Providenja BayRussia 6,6134,110
PskovRussia 8,7885,461
PodorSenegal 7,8724,892
PopradSlovakia 8,9655,571
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,2068,828
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1828,813
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,3105,164
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6979,754
Port SudanSudan 12,2747,627
ParamariboSuriname 4,6952,918
PiteňSweden 7,9974,970
PalmyraSyria 11,1466,926
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1235,048
PhetchabunThailand 14,6639,112
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6489,102
PhraeThailand 14,5079,015
PhuketThailand 15,6599,730
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6339,714
Prachin BuriThailand 14,9129,266
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1949,442
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8332,382
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3484,566
PoltavaUkraine 9,7116,035
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9194,921
PradoUruguay 8,1295,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2015,096
Palestine, IlUsa 1,066662
Pana, IlUsa 1,077670
Paoli, InUsa 1,141709
Paris, IlUsa 1,170727
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Pascagoula, MsUsa 334207
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8921,176
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 717445
Pawhuska, OkUsa 844524
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,170727
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9091,808
Pensacola, FlUsa 466289
Peoria, IlUsa 1,204748
Perry, OkUsa 814506
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8761,166
Philo, OhUsa 1,435892
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9281,198
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7581,093
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 470292
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,180
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,603996
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,582983
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0311,262
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,3171,440
Pocahontas, ArUsa 674419
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3251,445
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,180
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,253778
Pontotoc, MsUsa 550342
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3072,055
Port Arthur, TxUsa 194121
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9601,218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3072,055
Portage, WiUsa 1,579981
Portland, MaineUsa 2,4421,518
Portland, OregonUsa 3,1701,970
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,453903
Prescott, ArUsa 455283
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9261,818
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,7191,068
Princeton, InUsa 963598
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2571,402
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,471914
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7342,321
PetaukeZambia 13,9798,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -