Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6986,026
UaupesBrazil 4,2402,635
UbatubaBrazil 7,7734,830
UberabaBrazil 7,2704,518
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5132,183
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8117,339
UpernavikGreenland 5,1973,229
UummannaqGreenland 5,1403,194
UdineItaly 8,7105,413
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1405,680
UenoJapan 11,2226,974
UnzendakeJapan 11,7417,296
UrakawaJapan 10,2286,356
UshibukaJapan 11,8027,334
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8506,742
UwajimaJapan 11,5667,187
UkmergeLithuania 8,7985,467
UtenaLithuania 8,8225,482
UlaangomMongolia 11,1336,918
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1496,928
UlgiiMongolia 11,2366,982
UliastaiMongolia 11,3257,037
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2216,973
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1246,913
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2857,013
UfaRussia 10,1056,279
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,0555,006
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7176,659
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1985,094
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5206,537
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9685,573
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1425,060
Ust-MajaRussia 9,1145,664
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7374,808
Umm BeninSudan 12,5067,772
UmeňSweden 8,0404,996
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6699,115
Udon ThaniThailand 14,5139,019
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5639,050
UrfaTurkey 10,9606,811
UsakTurkey 10,2616,376
Uman’Ukraine 9,5515,935
UzgorodUkraine 9,1135,663
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,567974
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,468912
Urbana, IlUsa 1,170727
Urbana, OhUsa 1,350839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -