Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5254,676
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4184,610
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6024,724
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3435,806
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7764,211
RosarioArgentina 7,7294,803
RichmondAustralia 14,1608,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8398,599
RecifeBrazil 7,4144,607
RemansoBrazil 6,9174,298
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1433,196
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,8624,886
Rio NegroBrazil 7,6884,777
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9104,294
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,0481,894
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,3471,459
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5061,557
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5061,557
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9753,092
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,1821,977
Roberval, QcCanada 2,6531,649
RuoqiangChina 12,3397,668
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7641,718
RandersDenmark 7,9544,943
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4001,491
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,4891,547
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6224,115
RumipambaEcuador 3,7312,318
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,3177,032
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4167,094
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1746,944
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,0083,112
RostockGermany 8,1855,087
RhodesGreece 10,3436,428
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3603,952
ReykhólarIceland 6,0733,774
ReykjavíkIceland 6,0773,777
RamsarIran 11,6207,221
RashtIran 11,5317,165
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1384,436
RadicofaniItaly 8,7945,465
Resia PassItaly 8,4935,278
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7875,460
RivoltoItaly 8,7045,409
Rolle PassItaly 8,6025,345
RomeItaly 8,9005,531
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,8905,525
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7405,431
RumoiJapan 10,1536,309
RigaLatvia 8,6475,373
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7075,411
RodriguesMauritius 17,29010,744
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9236,788
RabatMorocco 7,8014,848
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7429,161
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0498,108
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4907,761
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6477,859
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6577,865
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2237,596
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,1417,545
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9688,058
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,2067,585
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9717,439
RivasNicaragua 2,1621,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2898,258
RebolyRussia 8,4525,252
Rostov On DonRussia 10,1666,317
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5087,773
RagaSudan 12,1127,527
RashadSudan 12,3507,674
RenkSudan 12,5047,770
RumbekSudan 12,5787,816
RanongThailand 15,4269,586
Roi EtThailand 14,6269,089
RizeTurkey 10,7316,668
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9687,437
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6886,020
RomnyUkraine 9,5645,943
RovnoUkraine 9,1965,715
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9508,047
RochaUruguay 8,1885,088
Racine, WiUsa 1,464910
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,394866
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8491,149
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8521,151
Reading, PaUsa 1,8541,152
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,9571,838
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,2621,406
Redding, CaUsa 2,9701,846
Redlands, CaUsa 2,3931,487
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,7351,700
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,304810
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,589987
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,589987
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,377856
Rochester, MnUsa 1,548962
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,9351,202
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,489925
Rockford, IlUsa 1,381858
Rockville, InUsa 1,201746
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,361846
Rome, GaUsa 796494
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1401,330
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1011,927
Roswell, NmUsa 1,241771
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7711,101
Rushville, IlUsa 1,116693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -