Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6717,874
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6577,865
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7645,446
General PicoArgentina 7,8804,897
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,8374,870
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2705,760
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,43110,832
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0239,957
GrazAustria 8,7995,468
GancaAzerbaijan 11,0636,875
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,1336,918
GomelBelarus 9,3145,788
GrodnoBelarus 8,8765,515
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3334,557
GoianiaBrazil 6,9204,300
GoiasBrazil 6,7964,223
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6304,742
GrajauBrazil 6,2763,900
GuairaBrazil 7,2384,498
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8014,226
GuaratingaBrazil 7,6514,755
GarouaCameroon 10,9396,797
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7842,351
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,9391,826
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,3952,110
Golden, BcCanada 3,1391,950
Goose, NfCanada 3,6342,258
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,9471,210
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5162,185
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8911,796
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2182,000
GanzhouChina 13,1708,184
GuangzhouChina 13,5028,390
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,4721,536
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8002,362
GonderEthiopia 12,8297,972
GourdonFrance 7,9614,947
GrenobleFrance 8,2505,127
GeisenheimGermany 8,1555,068
GorlitzGermany 8,5225,296
GibraltarGibraltar 7,8264,863
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,7171,067
GeorgetownGuyana 4,3752,718
GoaIndia 14,7349,156
GuwahatiIndia 13,7658,554
GelaItaly 9,3165,789
GenoaItaly 8,5055,285
GhediItaly 8,5505,313
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2825,768
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0645,632
GrossetoItaly 8,7535,439
GrottaglieItaly 9,3305,798
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7215,419
GuidoniaItaly 8,9145,539
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,2885,772
GifuJapan 11,1336,918
GaoMali 9,2945,775
GuamMariana Islands 12,2507,612
GuadalajaraMexico 1,538956
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,366849
GuaymasMexico 1,8501,149
GaluutMongolia 11,4007,084
GemertNetherlands 7,9354,931
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0337,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0317,476
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,1927,576
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,4647,745
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2017,582
GayaNiger 9,8646,130
GardermoenNorway 7,8214,860
GeiloNorway 7,6634,762
GdanskPoland 8,5355,304
GalatiRomania 9,6736,011
Gor’KijRussia 9,5605,940
GorznyjRussia 10,8006,711
GridinoRussia 8,4325,240
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0638,739
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7706,693
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,1965,093
GijonSpain 7,4954,657
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9827,446
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,5547,801
GoteborgSweden 7,9944,968
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9854,962
GothenburgSweden 7,9954,968
GunnarnSweden 7,8674,888
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2235,110
GabesTunisia 9,1905,711
GafsaTunisia 9,0585,629
GiresunTurkey 10,6236,602
GoztepeTurkey 10,0796,263
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,6717,252
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1464,441
GajvoronUkraine 9,5625,942
GeniceskUkraine 10,0006,214
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 505314
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8363,626
Galva, IlUsa 1,254779
Galveston, TxUsa 282175
Geneva, NeUsa 1,337831
Genoa, NeUsa 1,337831
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3771,477
Glenville, WvUsa 1,424885
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,1351,327
Golconda, NvUsa 2,5591,590
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,439894
Goodland, KsUsa 1,365848
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,420882
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0471,272
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,344835
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,8171,129
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,544960
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0691,907
Gravette, ArUsa 750466
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5551,587
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,6481,024
Greenfield, InUsa 1,238769
Greensboro, AlUsa 505314
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,311815
Greensburg, KyUsa 956594
Greenville, MsUsa 347216
Greenville, OhUsa 1,281796
Greenville, PaUsa 1,6331,015
Greenville, TxUsa 523325
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,067663
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,037644
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,086675
Groton, CtUsa 2,1771,353
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2173,242
GuanareVenezuela 3,2862,042
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3622,089
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7532,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -