Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5117,775
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6187,841
JuninArgentina 7,8834,899
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4214,612
JacobinaBrazil 7,1654,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9434,314
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3544,570
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2264,491
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,7574,820
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0331,885
JiuquanChina 12,1827,570
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3691,472
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4691,534
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4151,501
JoensuuFinland 8,4925,277
JokioinenFinland 8,3675,199
JyvskylFinland 8,3545,191
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0703,151
JulianehbGreenland 4,7882,976
JagdalpurIndia 14,5209,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,71410,386
JerusalemIsrael 11,1666,939
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1051,308
JosNigeria 10,4906,519
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6324,121
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6434,128
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2098,208
JhelumPakistan 12,8587,990
JiwaniPakistan 13,2858,255
JuliacaPeru 5,5723,462
JakutskRussia 9,1245,670
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,5196,537
JenisejskRussia 10,1726,321
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9056,155
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8556,124
JamestownSaint Helena 10,5386,548
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2517,613
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,8848,006
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2018,825
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,7414,811
JubaSudan 12,8768,001
JokkmokkSweden 7,8594,884
JönköpingSweden 8,1035,035
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1005,033
JendoubaTunisia 8,9405,555
JerbaTunisia 9,2435,744
JerseyUk 7,5204,673
JaltaUkraine 10,0996,275
Jackson, MsUsa 316196
Jackson, TnUsa 692430
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 990616
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,127700
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5062,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -