Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0136,844
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3187,033
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,1076,902
YaoundeCameroon 11,0866,889
YokoCameroon 11,0676,877
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7511,710
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9552,458
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5181,565
YanjiChina 10,8726,756
YichangChina 12,8307,973
YinchuanChina 12,1717,563
YiningChina 11,7647,310
YariguiesColombia 3,1851,979
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5451,582
YasicaDominican Republic 2,4451,519
YazdIran 12,2687,623
YakushimaJapan 11,9257,410
YamagataJapan 10,6836,639
YamaguchiJapan 11,5487,176
YokkaichiJapan 11,1826,949
YokohamaJapan 10,9536,806
YonagoJapan 11,3317,041
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9008,016
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,0938,136
YeMyanmar 14,8749,243
YolaNigeria 10,8596,748
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6997,270
YurimaguasPeru 4,3352,694
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0256,230
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8546,123
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7297,289
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0691,907
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8242,998
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3321,449
York, PaUsa 1,7571,092
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6151,004
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,1631,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -