Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3797,692
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9975,591
HuamboAngola 12,4107,712
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8069,822
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6199,084
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6349,094
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7873,596
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7732,966
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,9721,847
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9861,855
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8141,127
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6362,259
Harrow, OnCanada 1,566973
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8512,393
Hope, BcCanada 3,2812,039
HaikouChina 13,9678,679
HailarChina 10,6606,624
HamiChina 11,8997,394
HetanChina 12,5037,770
HavanaCuba 1,233766
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,6141,625
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6721,660
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4041,494
HelwanEgypt 11,0576,871
HurguadaEgypt 11,4317,104
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8524,258
HelsinkiFinland 8,4595,256
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4645,260
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4864,652
HamburgGermany 8,0945,030
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,0935,029
HannoverGermany 8,1355,055
HelgolandGermany 7,9434,936
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4675,262
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2226,352
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8303,001
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3883,970
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5914,096
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4023,978
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6419,098
HaifaIsrael 11,0776,883
HaboroJapan 10,1156,286
HachijojimaJapan 11,1326,917
HachinoheJapan 10,4316,482
HagiJapan 11,5297,164
HakodateJapan 10,3736,446
HamadaJapan 11,4497,114
HamamatsuJapan 11,1296,916
HikoneJapan 11,1746,944
HimejiJapan 11,3057,025
HiradoJapan 11,7257,286
HirooJapan 10,1866,330
HiroshimaJapan 11,4707,127
HitaJapan 11,6527,241
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7597,307
HunLibya 9,9416,177
HomboriMali 9,1925,712
HomalinMyanmar 13,8708,619
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7159,144
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5967,827
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7227,906
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7497,922
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,108
HororataNew Zealand 12,7027,893
HyderabadPakistan 13,5138,397
HuanucoPeru 4,7442,948
HelPoland 8,5335,303
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1046,279
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7496,058
HatangaRussia 8,6205,357
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,9595,567
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,5446,552
HailSaudi Arabia 11,9497,425
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9185,542
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2607,619
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4977,144
HyesanSouth Korea 11,0696,878
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9339,901
HalaibSudan 12,0277,474
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,4747,752
HudeibaSudan 12,1757,565
HaparandaSweden 8,0675,013
HarnosandSweden 8,0114,978
HamaSyria 11,0046,838
HassakahSyria 11,1296,916
Hua HinThailand 15,1119,390
HakkariTurkey 11,2066,964
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4714,642
HersonUkraine 9,8416,116
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3255,795
Hallettsville, TxUsa 481299
Hanover, NhUsa 2,3501,461
Harrisburg, IlUsa 931579
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7811,107
Hart, MiUsa 1,6441,022
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1781,354
Hartington, NeUsa 1,480920
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 850528
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7451,084
Hays, KsUsa 1,188738
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9761,849
Hebron, NeUsa 1,238769
Helena, MtUsa 2,5261,570
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,9071,185
Henderson, NcUsa 1,464910
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,089677
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6411,020
Hernando, MsUsa 569353
Highland Home, AlUsa 614381
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9011,181
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,038645
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,474916
Holly, CoUsa 1,280795
Homer, AkUsa 5,4693,399
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,228763
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 870541
Horton, KsUsa 1,121697
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7451,084
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,417881
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,7221,070
Houma, LaUsa 13282
Houston, TexasUsa 323201
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,272790
Huntsville, AlUsa 713443
Huron, SdUsa 1,6901,050
HanoiVietnam 14,0278,717
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,0569,356
HarareZimbabwe 14,1418,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -