Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2467,610
ShkoderAlbania 9,3745,825
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7715,450
SaltaArgentina 6,7234,178
San AntonioArgentina 8,3445,185
San LuisArgentina 7,5354,682
San RafaelArgentina 7,5964,720
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9474,939
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0664,391
SarmientoArgentina 8,7165,416
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1358,783
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1298,780
SalzburgAustria 8,5955,341
SakiAzerbaijan 11,0546,869
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,2907,015
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,1776,945
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5563,452
SaveBenin 9,9886,207
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1453,819
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1875,709
SalvadorBrazil 7,4594,635
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7804,834
SantaremBrazil 5,3543,327
SantosBrazil 7,7284,802
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4624,637
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8993,666
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0384,374
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8714,891
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5884,715
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6664,764
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2193,865
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7774,833
São PauloBrazil 7,6724,767
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4404,623
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,0163,117
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1364,434
SerrinhaBrazil 7,3214,550
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5084,665
SobralBrazil 6,6434,128
SoureBrazil 5,7273,559
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8264,242
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1485,063
SurubimBrazil 7,3294,555
SadovoBulgaria 9,7246,042
SandanskiBulgaria 9,6576,001
SofiaBulgaria 9,5895,959
SiemreapCambodia 14,9039,261
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,2081,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6661,657
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,8401,765
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1142,557
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3672,714
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9751,849
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7441,705
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9441,208
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4092,118
Scott, SkCanada 2,8421,766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1081,931
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,9761,849
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,4641,531
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1933,227
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2061,371
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2371,390
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3402,076
Smithers, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4962,173
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0381,888
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6071,620
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6131,624
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2902,045
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2064,478
SalCape Verde 7,1014,413
SantiagoChile 7,4084,603
SewellChile 7,4784,647
ShanghaiChina 12,3457,671
ShantouChina 13,3348,286
ShenyangChina 11,2466,989
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2071,372
Simon BolivarColombia 2,7881,733
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3781,478
SibenikCroatia 9,0275,609
SplitCroatia 9,0775,640
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2755,142
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9094,915
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4881,546
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6311,635
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5851,606
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,4751,538
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5811,604
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5691,596
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,4361,514
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5181,565
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4411,517
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6851,668
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5561,589
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4441,519
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3851,482
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5781,602
San GabrielEcuador 3,5962,235
SalloumEgypt 10,4906,519
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6776,635
SohagEgypt 11,3317,041
St. KatrineEgypt 11,3387,045
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8331,139
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6776,013
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0545,005
StrasbourgFrance 8,2075,100
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1223,183
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8182,994
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5786,573
SchleswigGermany 8,0224,985
StuttgartGermany 8,2975,156
SamosGreece 10,1706,320
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9176,163
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1366,299
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9383,068
SiguiriGuinea 8,6925,401
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7241,071
SzegedHungary 9,1395,679
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8585,504
StykkisholmurIceland 6,0453,757
SagarIndia 13,9468,666
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7567,927
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7128,521
SemnanIran 11,8757,379
ShahroudIran 11,8647,373
ShirazIran 12,4077,710
ShannonIreland 6,9564,322
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,4635,259
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1555,689
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4415,867
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6035,346
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6875,398
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3345,800
SigonellaItaly 9,3475,808
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3405,804
SagaJapan 11,6927,265
SaigoJapan 11,2647,000
SakaiJapan 11,3277,038
SakataJapan 10,6596,624
SapporoJapan 10,2406,363
SaseboJapan 11,7327,291
SendaiJapan 10,6496,618
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5837,198
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5967,206
ShinjoJapan 10,6456,615
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3577,057
ShirakawaJapan 10,7826,700
ShizuokaJapan 11,0686,878
SumotoJapan 11,3337,042
SuttsuJapan 10,3246,415
SuwaJapan 10,9986,834
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,2084,479
SavannakhetLaos 14,5409,035
SiauliaiLithuania 8,6815,394
SiluteLithuania 8,6245,359
SkopjeMacedonia 9,5235,917
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,7719,800
SalimaMalawi 14,2708,867
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8959,256
SibuMalaysia 15,6189,705
SanMali 9,0035,595
SegouMali 8,8755,515
SikassoMali 9,0295,611
St. BrandonMauritius 16,76010,415
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,572977
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,4737,129
SainshandMongolia 11,3917,078
SafiMorocco 7,6674,764
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7124,792
SittweMyanmar 14,4168,958
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6034,724
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1294,430
SaiqOman 13,2828,253
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6478,481
SurOman 13,4268,343
SialkotPakistan 12,9228,030
SibbiPakistan 13,0598,115
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3124,544
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,3593,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0468,728
SandomierzPoland 8,9435,558
SniezkaPoland 8,5945,340
SuwalkiPoland 8,7825,457
SzczecinPoland 8,3745,204
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4924,656
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1213,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9241,817
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,61410,324
Satu MareRomania 9,2055,720
SibiuRomania 9,4155,851
SulinaRomania 9,7976,088
SadrinskRussia 10,1716,320
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7175,417
SalekhardRussia 9,1305,673
SaratovRussia 10,0646,254
SejmcanRussia 8,2335,116
SelagoncyRussia 9,0815,643
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3395,803
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0556,248
SmolenskRussia 9,1885,709
SociRussia 10,4746,509
SortovalaRussia 8,6045,347
SuntarRussia 9,4305,860
SurgutRussia 9,7846,080
SverdlovskRussia 10,0226,228
SyktyvkarRussia 9,2875,771
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2091,994
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,8256,727
SeychellesSeychelles 15,5959,691
SingaporeSingapore 16,13710,028
SliacSlovakia 8,9265,547
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4787,133
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3647,062
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6094,728
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7744,831
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,6354,744
SevilleSpain 7,7264,801
SennarSudan 12,4447,733
ShambatSudan 12,2027,583
ShendiSudan 12,1997,581
StenseleSweden 7,8414,873
StockholmSweden 8,2085,101
StorlienSweden 7,7174,796
SundsvallSweden 7,9964,969
SantisSwitzerland 8,3885,212
SongeaTanzania 14,2018,825
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4949,006
SongkhlaThailand 15,6679,736
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9029,260
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5039,634
SurinThailand 14,7569,170
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,6686,008
SokodeTogo 9,8106,096
SfaxTunisia 9,1875,709
SousseTunisia 9,1195,667
SamsunTurkey 10,4766,510
SiirtTurkey 11,0766,883
SivasTurkey 10,6426,613
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1077,523
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2154,483
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9674,329
SarataUkraine 9,7276,044
SarnyUkraine 9,1735,700
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,0816,264
SumyUkraine 9,6175,976
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,9558,051
SaltoUruguay 7,7184,796
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8571,775
Safford, AzUsa 1,7371,079
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,3761,476
Saint Leo, FlUsa 997620
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 984612
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,337831
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,567974
Salem, InUsa 1,141709
Salem, OrUsa 3,1711,970
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,1611,343
San Angelo, TexasUsa 827514
San Antonio, TexasUsa 626389
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,4031,493
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9181,813
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9241,817
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7661,719
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8921,176
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,6691,659
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7151,687
Santuck, ScUsa 1,089677
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9491,211
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,055656
Scott City, KsUsa 1,215755
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6791,044
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,141709
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2432,015
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2332,009
Sedan, KsUsa 882548
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2932,046
Selma, AlUsa 526327
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,1031,307
Seymour, InUsa 1,141709
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,098682
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1011,306
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 324201
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,433891
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,567974
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,397868
Southport, NcUsa 1,392865
Sparta, IlUsa 931578
Spencer, WvUsa 1,418881
Spickard, MoUsa 1,150715
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9311,821
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7591,093
Springfield, IlUsa 1,116693
Springfield, MissouriUsa 815506
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5544,072
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7381,080
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 984612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,8121,126
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0311,262
State College, PaUsa 1,7521,089
State University, MsUsa 438272
State University, NmUsa 1,446898
Staunton, VaUsa 1,494928
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7771,104
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,112691
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8241,755
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,434891
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2021,368
Subiaco, ArUsa 587365
Summerville, ScUsa 1,169727
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0051,867
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,005625
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,275792
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,0281,260
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9727,440
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1971,986
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5502,206
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2982,671
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7094,790
SocotraYemen 14,0308,719
SenangaZambia 13,2988,264
SerenjeZambia 13,8248,591
SeshekeZambia 13,4628,366
SolweziZambia 13,4028,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -