Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0765,018
LuandaAngola 11,9617,432
LuenaAngola 12,7597,928
La PlataArgentina 8,0595,008
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4444,005
La RiojaArgentina 7,1224,426
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7394,809
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1385,678
Las LomitasArgentina 6,9444,315
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6309,091
LavertonAustralia 14,7869,188
LearmonthAustralia 17,27810,737
LongreachAustralia 14,4328,968
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4328,968
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3508,296
Low HeadAustralia 14,6589,109
LinzAustria 8,6465,372
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1944,470
LerwickUk 7,1934,470
La PazBolivia 5,7683,584
LavrasBrazil 7,5974,721
LencoisBrazil 7,1934,470
LinharesBrazil 7,8144,856
LondrinaBrazil 7,3644,576
LomBulgaria 9,5005,903
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9881,857
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,0911,299
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,4972,794
Langara, BcCanada 4,2332,630
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4951,550
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7991,739
London, OnCanada 1,7401,081
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4602,771
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0701,908
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3352,072
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3074,541
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0174,361
LanzhouChina 12,4807,755
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,3728,310
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5932,233
LimonCosta Rica 2,4151,501
LarnacaCyprus 10,8256,727
LimassolCyprus 10,8016,712
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4818,377
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8768,001
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8654,888
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,6581,652
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4771,539
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5971,614
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3961,489
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5912,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0232,500
LuxorEgypt 11,4727,129
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,8091,124
Laucala BayFiji 10,9626,812
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5515,314
Le MansFrance 7,7374,808
LilleFrance 7,8164,857
LyonFrance 8,1665,075
LambarnGabon 11,2246,975
LastourvilleGabon 11,4687,126
LibrevilleGabon 11,0806,885
LeipzigGermany 8,3565,192
LindenbergGermany 8,4125,228
LamiaGreece 9,7836,079
LarissaGreece 9,7326,048
LemnosGreece 9,8916,147
LimnosGreece 9,9006,152
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4562,147
LabeGuinea 8,3985,219
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6974,162
La CeibaHonduras 1,6711,038
La MesaHonduras 1,6701,038
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7987,953
LudhianaIndia 13,1288,158
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2905,773
LatinaItaly 8,9535,563
LatronicoItaly 9,2605,754
LecceItaly 9,3995,841
LodwarKenya 13,3508,296
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2668,865
LiepajaLatvia 8,5305,301
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6485,374
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0625,010
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4895,896
LabuanMalaysia 15,1339,404
LuqaMalta 9,4105,847
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6032,239
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,9121,188
LashioMyanmar 14,0388,723
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7307,911
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5687,810
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8337,975
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3327,663
LincolnNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
LagosNigeria 10,1526,308
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,6044,725
LillehammerNorway 7,7494,815
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0218,091
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8604,263
LimaPeru 4,9373,068
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8788,624
LisbonPortugal 7,4084,603
LeninbadRussia 11,9837,446
LevsiRussia 9,8406,115
LungiSierra Leone 8,4555,254
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7955,465
LanzaroteSpain 7,4254,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,7894,840
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,4115,227
LuganoSwitzerland 8,4295,238
LatakiaSyria 10,9096,779
LampangThailand 14,5079,015
LoeiThailand 14,5379,034
Lop BuriThailand 14,8539,230
LomeTogo 9,9766,199
LeemingUk 7,3734,581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,1944,470
London, EnglandUk 7,5574,696
London-GatwickUk 7,5754,707
LynehamUk 7,4474,627
L’VovUkraine 9,1295,673
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6225,979
LozovajaUkraine 9,8566,125
LubnyUkraine 9,6025,967
LuckUkraine 9,1545,688
LuganskUkraine 10,0276,231
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,543959
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,227762
Lafayette, LaUsa 2214
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11873
Lake City, FlUsa 867538
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,2431,394
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1601,342
Lamar, MoUsa 908565
Lampasas, TxUsa 604375
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,433891
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0601,280
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1731,350
Laramie, WyUsa 1,7591,093
Laredo, TexasUsa 778483
Larned, KsUsa 1,098682
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,347837
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2561,402
Laurel, MdUsa 1,6971,054
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,038645
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3581,465
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,489925
Lebanon, MoUsa 894556
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,017632
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,180
Leitchfield, KyUsa 985612
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,146712
Lewisburg, TnUsa 727452
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,373853
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8241,755
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4841,544
Lexington, MoUsa 1,017632
Lexington, VaUsa 1,444898
Libby, MtUsa 2,8591,776
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,280796
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6241,009
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8541,152
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 526327
Llano, TxUsa 680422
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,575978
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,4981,552
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5081,558
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5211,567
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,481920
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,464910
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,077669
Louisville, MsUsa 438272
Loup City, NeUsa 1,402871
Lowville, NyUsa 2,1151,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,012629
Luling, TxUsa 546339
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8001,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,436892
LivingstoneZambia 13,6258,467
LundaziZambia 14,0618,738
LusakaZambia 13,7658,554
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,7598,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -