Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4857,758
NeuquenArgentina 8,0565,006
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9734,954
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4567,740
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4939,006
Nowra RanAustralia 14,2188,835
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2429,472
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,534953
NatitingouBenin 9,7576,063
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8574,882
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0746,881
NkoundjaCameroon 10,9096,779
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,7782,348
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4262,129
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,3702,094
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0941,923
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5902,852
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8571,775
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1201,317
N’DjamenaChad 10,9216,787
NanchangChina 12,8577,990
NanjingChina 12,3947,702
NanningChina 13,7778,561
NicosiaCyprus 10,7816,700
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1515,065
NaguaDominican Republic 2,5261,570
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4441,519
NegeleEthiopia 13,5348,410
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,0346,856
NandiFiji 11,0346,856
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2555,130
NancyFrance 8,1085,038
NantesFrance 7,6444,750
NiceFrance 8,4325,240
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2885,150
NurembergGermany 8,3805,207
NurnbergGermany 8,3775,205
NaxosGreece 10,1106,283
NanortalikGreenland 4,8042,985
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8403,008
NordGreenland 6,4744,023
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7182,932
NzerekoreGuinea 8,9755,577
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,2538,857
New DelhiIndia 13,4018,327
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0905,648
NaganoJapan 10,9426,800
NagasakiJapan 11,7647,310
NagoJapan 12,4207,718
NagoyaJapan 11,1406,922
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4717,750
NaraJapan 11,2476,989
NazeJapan 12,1707,563
NemuroJapan 9,9736,197
NiigataJapan 10,7886,704
NikkoJapan 10,8576,747
NobeokaJapan 11,6757,255
NairobiKenya 13,7438,540
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,6184,734
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,9777,443
NidaLithuania 8,6055,347
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5449,659
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,9329,901
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,1298,780
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,1968,822
NaraMali 8,6745,390
NioroMali 8,4755,266
NemaMauritania 8,6005,344
NouakchottMauritania 7,7044,787
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2857,634
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1547,553
NelsonNew Zealand 12,5227,781
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,3027,645
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1191,317
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6196,599
NiameyNiger 9,6555,999
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6684,765
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7974,845
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0304,368
NawabshahPakistan 13,4208,340
NokkundiPakistan 12,9488,046
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,4934,035
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9338,658
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,7755,453
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4586,499
NikolaevRussia 9,7776,075
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,4635,880
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0154,981
NizneangarskRussia 10,2586,374
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5186,536
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,4555,876
NovgorodRussia 8,8655,509
NovosibirskRussia 10,5476,554
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8339,839
No. 6Sudan 11,8307,351
NyalaSudan 11,8067,337
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4448,976
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7739,180
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5439,659
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4238,962
NarathiwatThailand 15,7049,759
NigdeTurkey 10,6476,616
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,5397,171
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8676,131
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,451902
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,451902
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 859534
Natchez, MsUsa 183114
Neosho, MoUsa 800497
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3031,431
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9691,223
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,6331,015
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,452903
New London, WiUsa 1,6261,010
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 193120
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 169105
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,567974
New YorkUsa 2,0311,262
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0261,259
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0241,258
Newark, NjUsa 2,0011,244
Newberry, MiUsa 1,8541,152
Newberry, ScUsa 1,042648
Newkirk, OkUsa 906563
Newnan, GaUsa 743461
Newport, TnUsa 1,071666
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2393,877
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,6521,026
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,419882
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2111,995
North Loup, NeUsa 1,474916
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,465910
Norton, KsUsa 1,328825
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,509938
NdolaZambia 13,6628,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -