Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4979,008
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,83511,083
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0428,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5738,435
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,84610,468
WoomeraAustralia 15,3809,557
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6229,708
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2642,028
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8161,129
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,3192,684
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6482,889
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,8971,179
Windsor, OnCanada 1,586986
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,2581,403
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6211,628
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0901,920
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4744,023
WajimaJapan 10,9596,810
WakamatsuJapan 10,7716,694
WakayamaJapan 11,3267,038
WakkanaiJapan 10,0336,235
WajirKenya 13,8338,596
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,7707,935
WindhoekNamibia 13,0078,083
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1477,549
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1087,524
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0837,508
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,1777,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,3697,686
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,1427,545
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2527,613
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2087,586
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0947,516
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2307,600
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,3717,687
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3207,656
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,3977,704
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,1397,543
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,2287,599
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,2197,593
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,7247,907
WintonNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,2357,603
WarsawPoland 8,8055,472
WroclawPoland 8,6405,369
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3077,026
Wad MedaniSudan 12,3717,688
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,6587,244
WauSudan 12,3707,687
WaddingtonUk 7,4774,646
Waco, TxUsa 530329
Wake IslandUsa 9,9756,199
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,239770
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,407875
Walhalla, ScUsa 992616
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,8921,797
Walnut, IlUsa 1,346837
Warren, OhUsa 1,575978
Warren, PaUsa 1,7701,100
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,005625
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,6851,047
Washington, IaUsa 1,223760
Washington, InUsa 1,100684
Water Valley, MsUsa 483300
Watertown, NyUsa 2,1001,305
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7241,072
Watertown, WiUsa 1,470913
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,465911
Waverly, OhUsa 1,295805
Waycrosse, GaUsa 933580
Waynesboro, MsUsa 362225
Waynesboro, TnUsa 671417
Weatherford, TxUsa 630391
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 623387
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,494929
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8281,136
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,221759
West Point, GaUsa 743461
West Point, NyUsa 2,0311,262
White Hall, IlUsa 1,017632
Whitestown, InUsa 1,238769
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 754468
Wichita, KansasUsa 987614
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,0461,893
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,9301,199
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,591989
Williamson, WvUsa 1,280795
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,8451,147
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2521,399
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8281,136
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8381,142
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,408875
Windsor, IlUsa 1,038645
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,326824
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,543959
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,6191,627
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8981,180
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,128701
Winslow, AzUsa 1,8401,143
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,171728
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,580982
Wooster, OhUsa 1,506936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -