Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6986,027
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5995,343
DavisAntarctica 15,6779,742
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1659,424
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1959,442
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,82211,075
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3228,900
DhakaBangladesh 14,0478,729
D’UccleBelgium 7,8864,900
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4594,635
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2353,875
DouradosBrazil 7,0384,373
DoualaCameroon 10,9086,778
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6392,261
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4391,516
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2742,656
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,6042,240
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5042,799
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,6721,660
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2061,371
DuianChina 12,5687,810
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2425,743
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3548,298
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3471,459
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4411,517
DabaaEgypt 10,7636,688
DakhlaEgypt 11,2066,963
DijonFrance 8,1015,034
DresdenGermany 8,4535,253
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,3463,944
DebrecenHungary 9,1505,686
DalatangiIceland 6,4724,022
DaltonganjIndia 13,9908,694
DarbhangaIndia 13,7668,554
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,5838,441
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,5808,439
DumkaIndia 13,9808,688
DwarkaIndia 13,8518,607
DezfulIran 11,9327,415
DublinIreland 7,1064,416
DecimomannuItaly 8,7925,464
DobbiacoItaly 8,6065,348
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,3805,829
Deir-AllaJordan 11,1656,938
DagorettiKenya 13,7448,541
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,8455,496
DedzaMalawi 14,2688,867
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6647,248
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7926,706
DaweiMyanmar 14,9919,315
De BiltNetherlands 7,8784,896
De KooyNetherlands 7,8164,857
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8124,854
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2497,612
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,6887,884
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9168,026
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8948,013
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7014,786
DalbandinPakistan 13,0058,082
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9098,022
DirPakistan 12,5717,811
DroshPakistan 12,5307,786
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8288,593
DohaQatar 12,7477,921
DorohoiRomania 9,3975,839
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4915,276
DudinkaRussia 8,9615,569
DzardzanRussia 8,6485,374
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5747,814
DakarSenegal 7,7234,799
DaruSierra Leone 8,7165,416
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5819,061
DamazinSudan 12,6357,851
DongolaSudan 11,7847,322
DamascusSyria 11,1276,914
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,1276,914
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1946,956
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1327,539
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3188,897
DjerbaTunisia 9,2615,755
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9806,823
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1234,426
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,1964,471
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,8126,097
DonetskUkraine 9,9966,212
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9548,049
Dahlonega, GaUsa 906563
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,490926
Dallas, TexasUsa 559347
Danville, IlUsa 1,170727
Darlington, ScUsa 1,242772
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9711,847
David City, NeUsa 1,334829
Dayton, OhUsa 1,310814
Dayton, WaUsa 2,8841,792
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 585364
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4141,500
Decatur, IlUsa 1,145711
Del Rio, TxUsa 864537
Delaware, OhUsa 1,380857
Delphine, InUsa 1,304810
Denton, MdUsa 1,7711,101
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,596992
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,291802
Deseret, UtUsa 2,1621,343
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,565973
Dickson, TnUsa 801498
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4791,540
Dixon, IlUsa 1,346837
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,133704
Dover, DeUsa 1,7711,101
Dover, TnUsa 764475
Dublin, TxUsa 614381
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,384860
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8721,163
Duquoin, IlUsa 931579
Durham, NhUsa 2,3581,465
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4484,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -