Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6625,383
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,4935,277
AlgiersAlgeria 8,4945,278
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,8445,496
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9974,969
AzulArgentina 8,1455,061
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2949,504
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16910,669
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4429,596
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5629,670
AmberleyAustralia 13,7928,570
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,1456,926
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,3907,078
AimoresBrazil 7,7454,813
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,4034,600
AltamiraBrazil 5,6133,488
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5493,448
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7904,841
ApodiBrazil 6,9994,349
AracajuBrazil 7,4304,617
AracuaiBrazil 7,4664,640
AragarcasBrazil 6,6484,131
AraxaBrazil 7,3244,551
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2524,506
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3172,061
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2912,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0743,153
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,6542,271
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9563,701
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,2711,411
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0861,297
AbecheChad 11,3357,044
AntofagastaChile 6,3743,961
AricaChile 5,8563,639
AltaiChina 11,3727,066
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5832,227
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5392,199
AraucaColombia 3,3812,101
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,4191,503
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,5701,597
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4941,550
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8586,748
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,1356,919
AswanEgypt 11,6097,214
AsyutEgypt 11,2456,988
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8401,143
AsmaraEritrea 12,7377,915
AssabEritrea 13,2018,203
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,2048,205
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6385,368
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6984,162
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,72111,634
AccraGhana 9,8726,135
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8786,138
AthensGreece 9,9326,172
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9536,185
AasiaatGreenland 4,9803,095
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3833,345
AputiteqGreenland 5,6813,530
AkureyriIceland 6,2633,892
AgraIndia 13,5718,433
AhmedabadIndia 13,8908,632
AkolaIndia 14,2578,859
AllahabadIndia 13,8138,584
AmritsarIndia 13,0238,093
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8839,248
AbadanIran 12,0947,516
ArakIran 11,8397,357
AlbengaItaly 8,4755,267
AlgheroItaly 8,6715,388
AmendolaItaly 9,1495,685
AnconaItaly 8,8735,514
ArezzoItaly 8,7675,448
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,5305,922
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,5885,958
AbashiriJapan 9,9976,212
AburatsuJapan 11,7777,318
AikawaJapan 10,8276,728
AjiroJapan 11,0196,847
AkitaJapan 10,5806,574
AkuneJapan 11,8077,337
AomoriJapan 10,4526,495
AsahikawaJapan 10,1266,292
AsosanJapan 11,6827,260
AmmanJordan 11,2086,965
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,7947,329
AinaziLatvia 8,6025,345
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5679,674
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8139,826
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,7529,789
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5799,681
AtarMauritania 7,8594,884
AgalegaMauritius 16,10210,006
AcapulcoMexico 1,6711,038
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4127,091
AltaiMongolia 11,4797,133
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4057,087
AgadirMorocco 7,7214,798
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8784,896
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9558,050
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,5287,785
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1927,576
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2037,583
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,7317,911
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6457,858
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1541,339
AgadezNiger 9,9936,210
AsuncionParaguay 7,1544,446
ArequipaPeru 5,5983,479
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5438,416
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3464,565
AradRomania 9,2205,730
AjanRussia 9,3055,782
AldanRussia 9,5715,948
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2926,396
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,9176,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5725,948
AnadyrRussia 7,0374,373
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7295,424
ArmavirRussia 10,4236,477
AstrakhanRussia 10,6266,603
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8156,099
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2904,530
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9814,960
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1165,044
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,0394,995
Abu HamedSudan 11,9807,444
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5457,796
AqiqSudan 12,4527,738
ArbaatSudan 12,2367,604
AromaSudan 12,4797,755
AtbaraSudan 12,1677,561
Abu KamalSyria 11,3167,032
AleppoSyria 10,9456,801
AranyaprathetThailand 14,9159,268
AtakpameTogo 9,8856,142
AdanaTurkey 10,7646,689
AfyonTurkey 10,3286,418
AnkaraTurkey 10,3816,451
AntalyaTurkey 10,4846,515
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8507,364
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2334,495
AberporthUk 7,2564,509
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2804,524
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,0986,275
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,9276,169
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,9948,075
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,9848,069
ArtigasUruguay 7,6944,781
Aberdeen, MsUsa 527328
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8071,123
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3152,060
Abilene, TxUsa 778484
Ada, MnUsa 1,9391,205
Adrian, MiUsa 1,514941
Aiken, ScUsa 1,042648
Akron, OhUsa 1,543959
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,523947
Albany, GaUsa 794493
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1511,337
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,522946
Albion, NeUsa 1,438894
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,479919
Aledo, IlUsa 1,227762
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6441,022
Algona, IaUsa 1,456905
Alice, TxUsa 624388
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,9081,186
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6521,027
Alma, MiUsa 1,574978
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,8301,138
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,122697
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,079670
Amherst, MaUsa 2,1601,342
Amite, LaUsa 164102
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4203,368
Anderson, InUsa 1,238769
Anderson, ScUsa 1,010628
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8301,137
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,514941
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1812,598
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 672418
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,032641
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,070665
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8921,176
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,2852,041
Atchison, KsUsa 1,101684
Athens, GaUsa 929577
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 823512
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9031,183
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6994,784
Auburn, NeUsa 1,170727
Augusta, GaUsa 1,020634
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5551,587
Aurora, IlUsa 1,382859
Austin, TxUsa 549341
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5307,165
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9867,448
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2792,038
AdenYemen 13,3938,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -