Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,7835,458
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9475,560
EsquelArgentina 8,3855,210
EzeizaArgentina 8,0154,981
East SaleAustralia 14,5859,063
Esperance (po)Australia 16,80410,442
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,80210,441
EssendonAustralia 14,7729,179
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,8174,857
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,9214,922
EspinosaBrazil 7,2624,513
Earlton, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1261,942
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1491,957
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1441,954
Edson, AbCanada 3,2802,039
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,7762,347
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5242,190
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3291,447
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,9752,470
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5653,458
ErlianChina 11,4697,127
El CaranoColombia 3,1451,954
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,2955,155
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4181,503
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6351,637
El ArishEgypt 11,1366,920
El TorEgypt 11,3457,050
ErfurtGermany 8,2915,152
EssenGermany 8,0224,985
EsfahanIran 12,0817,508
EilatIsrael 11,3317,041
EsashiJapan 10,4046,465
EldoretKenya 13,4928,384
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1826,948
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6524,755
EeldeNetherlands 7,9164,919
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1617,557
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6747,876
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9951,240
EnuguNigeria 10,5596,562
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4384,622
EvoraPortugal 7,5154,670
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3666,442
EkimcanRussia 9,8076,094
Elat’MaRussia 9,5915,960
ElistaRussia 10,4556,497
ErbogacenRussia 9,7066,032
EssejRussia 9,0025,594
Ed DueimSudan 12,3067,647
El FasherSudan 11,7417,296
El GeneinaSudan 11,4997,146
El ObeidSudan 12,1907,575
El ShowakSudan 12,5587,804
En NahudSudan 12,0697,500
EdirneTurkey 9,8616,128
ErzincanTurkey 10,7896,704
ErzurumTurkey 10,8586,747
EskisehirTurkey 10,2526,370
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,7207,283
EntebbeUganda 13,2668,244
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,2014,475
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2354,496
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,7561,091
Eastman, GaUsa 886551
Eastport, MeUsa 2,7411,704
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0761,290
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,002622
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,387862
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,487924
Elko, NvUsa 2,4591,528
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,141709
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9101,187
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,3231,443
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3591,466
Erie, PaUsa 1,7091,062
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,066662
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1561,961
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 730454
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,1311,946
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9101,187
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,1151,314
Evansville, InUsa 985612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -