Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2927,638
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2887,636
MilianaAlgeria 8,4345,241
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1877,573
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5268,405
Malarg EArgentina 7,6524,755
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2765,143
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3575,193
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6484,753
MendozaArgentina 7,4054,602
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4024,600
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6244,737
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8658,616
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,8828,626
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70110,378
MeekatharraAustralia 17,01110,571
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7779,182
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7679,176
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9599,296
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1329,403
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7819,185
MuharraqBahrain 12,6027,831
MinskBelarus 9,0355,615
MogilevBelarus 9,1545,689
MaunBotswana 13,4938,385
MacapaBrazil 5,4633,395
MacauBrazil 7,0654,390
MaceioBrazil 7,4574,634
MachadoBrazil 7,5684,703
ManausBrazil 5,0133,115
MarabaBrazil 6,0223,742
MaringaBrazil 7,3194,548
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3703,337
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2764,521
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2074,478
MonteiroBrazil 7,2164,484
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3184,547
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9094,293
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1064,416
MamfeCameroon 10,7666,690
MarouaCameroon 10,9526,805
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2792,659
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2801,417
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,6351,638
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8373,006
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8792,411
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7221,691
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Moncton, NbCanada 2,9631,841
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,8861,794
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,3651,469
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,3411,455
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5281,571
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,5481,584
Morden, MbCanada 2,1941,363
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0011,243
MoundouChad 11,2336,980
MatecanaColombia 3,2802,038
MoroniComoros 14,9799,308
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7985,467
MarstalDenmark 8,0615,009
Melville HallDominica 3,5182,186
MichesDominican Republic 2,6181,627
MocaDominican Republic 2,4641,531
MoncionDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3341,451
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5631,593
MilagroEcuador 3,8062,365
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,6536,620
MinyaEgypt 11,1466,926
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,8306,730
MassawaEritrea 12,7527,924
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8034,228
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2495,126
MarseilleFrance 8,3005,158
MontpellierFrance 8,2035,097
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,9503,076
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4804,648
MakokouGabon 11,4037,086
MayumbaGabon 11,4157,093
MitzicGabon 11,2636,999
MkamboGabon 11,4797,133
MoandaGabon 11,5627,185
MouilaGabon 11,3647,061
MagdeburgGermany 8,2685,138
MunichGermany 8,4895,275
MünsterGermany 8,0354,993
MethoniGreece 9,8736,135
MilosGreece 10,0736,260
MitiliniGreece 10,0516,246
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,0456,242
MacentaGuinea 8,8165,478
MamouGuinea 8,4695,263
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0795,021
MiskolcHungary 9,0575,628
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,0459,349
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,3448,292
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,3408,911
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8269,213
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7709,178
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1778,810
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,11310,013
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,0798,749
MashhadIran 12,0747,503
Malin HeadIreland 6,9834,339
M. CalamitaItaly 8,7075,411
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3005,779
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3445,806
MilanItaly 8,4805,270
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,4325,240
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,7815,457
ManIvory Coast 9,0695,635
MaebashiJapan 10,9116,780
MaizuruJapan 11,2146,969
MakurazakiJapan 11,8697,375
MatsueJapan 11,3447,049
MatsumotoJapan 10,9906,829
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4997,146
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2867,635
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,7466,678
MishimaJapan 11,0246,850
MitoJapan 10,8266,728
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0686,878
MiyakoJapan 10,4756,509
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7397,916
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7837,322
MiyazakiJapan 11,7457,299
MombetsuJapan 10,0246,229
MoriokaJapan 10,5186,536
MuroranJapan 10,3206,413
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4697,127
MutsuJapan 10,3896,456
Ma’AnJordan 11,3397,046
MafraqJordan 11,1946,956
MombasaKenya 14,1768,809
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,4709,613
MaseruLesotho 14,2398,849
MonroviaLiberia 8,8585,505
MisratahLibya 9,6726,010
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,4899,625
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,3879,562
MananjaryMadagascar 15,9439,907
MorondavaMadagascar 15,5159,641
MakhangaMalawi 14,4628,987
MangochiMalawi 14,3698,929
MwmosaMalawi 14,4839,000
MzimbaMalawi 14,0798,749
MzuzuMalawi 14,0948,758
MalaccaMalaysia 16,12110,018
MersingMalaysia 16,0349,964
MiriMalaysia 15,3019,508
MaleMaldives 15,9139,888
MenakaMali 9,5265,920
MoptiMali 9,0095,598
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2456,366
MazatlanMexico 1,6161,004
MeridaMexico 1,034642
Mexico CityMexico 1,383860
MonterreyMexico 947589
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,472915
MaantyMongolia 11,2016,960
MandalgoviMongolia 11,3917,078
MatadMongolia 10,9996,835
MurenMongolia 11,0796,884
MarrakechMorocco 7,8004,847
MeknesMorocco 7,9134,917
MideltMorocco 8,0354,993
MaputoMozambique 14,6049,075
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,9139,267
MandalayMyanmar 14,1708,806
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3018,887
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1629,422
MindatMyanmar 14,2668,865
MonywaMyanmar 14,1728,807
MyeikMyanmar 15,1629,422
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7788,562
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,9714,953
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9328,036
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3747,690
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0488,108
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3037,646
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,5487,797
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,5297,786
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,5357,789
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6467,858
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0671,285
MasatepeNicaragua 2,0991,305
MagariaNiger 10,3086,405
Maine SoroaNiger 10,5776,573
MaradiNiger 10,1136,284
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7606,687
MakurdiNigeria 10,5796,574
MinnaNigeria 10,2836,390
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7627,309
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6514,755
MajisOman 13,0968,138
MasirahOman 13,5778,437
Muscat  Oman 13,2648,243
MultanPakistan 13,0958,138
MurreePakistan 12,7447,919
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,3818,315
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6874,155
MoyobambaPeru 4,3162,682
MactanPhilippines 14,1068,766
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,9278,655
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3484,566
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,7017,271
MagadanRussia 8,5275,299
MahackalaRussia 10,9066,777
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3165,167
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3155,167
MarkovoRussia 7,3644,576
MinusinskRussia 10,6996,649
MogocaRussia 10,2136,347
MoscowRussia 9,3475,808
MurmanskRussia 8,1465,062
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0587,493
MatamSenegal 8,0845,023
MogadishuSomalia 14,2598,860
MadridSpain 7,7814,835
Madrid (b)Spain 7,7744,831
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4085,225
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,8734,892
MelillaSpain 8,0635,010
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,1195,045
MalakalSudan 12,5627,806
MbabaneSwaziland 14,4849,001
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2665,137
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4308,967
Mae SariangThailand 14,5549,044
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,7019,135
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5409,035
MalatyaTurkey 10,8136,719
MersinTurkey 10,7376,672
MuglaTurkey 10,3026,402
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3574,572
ManstonUk 7,6684,765
MeloUruguay 7,9964,969
MercedesUruguay 7,8874,901
MontevideoUruguay 8,1285,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 848527
Madison, FlUsa 869540
Madison, InUsa 1,188738
Madison, NeUsa 1,407875
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,479919
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,100684
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,6131,002
Marble Hill, MoUsa 834518
Marengo, IlUsa 1,361846
Marion, InUsa 1,337831
Marion, NcUsa 1,146712
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8781,167
Marshall, TxUsa 362225
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6241,009
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,7443,569
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,415880
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,3211,442
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 955593
Mcminnville, TnUsa 859534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,066663
Medford, WiUsa 1,6901,050
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7771,104
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 592368
Mena, ArUsa 587365
Meridian, MississippiUsa 404251
Mexia, TxUsa 467290
Mexico, MoUsa 1,001622
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,235767
Midland, TxUsa 995618
Milan, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7401,081
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1851,358
Milford, DeUsa 1,8471,148
Milledgeville, GaUsa 916569
Millen, GaUsa 1,003623
Millport, OhUsa 1,575978
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3061,433
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,485923
Minden, NeUsa 1,376855
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6581,031
Minonk, IlUsa 1,242772
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6721,660
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 368229
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,280796
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,227762
Monroe, NcUsa 1,204748
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Montgomery AlUsa 591367
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7191,068
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9011,181
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,511939
Morganton, NcUsa 1,146712
Moro, OrUsa 3,0281,882
Morris, MnUsa 1,8131,126
Morrison, IlUsa 1,326824
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,282796
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,6521,027
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,218757
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,6751,041
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4131,500
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 931579
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 834518
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,551964
Muskogee, OkUsa 712443
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,3702,094
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,0121,872
MaracayVenezuela 3,3442,078
MaturinVenezuela 3,7412,325
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1321,946
MeridaVenezuela 3,2181,999
MagoyeZambia 13,7108,520
MansaZambia 13,5828,440
MbalaZambia 13,6968,511
MfuweZambia 13,9918,694
MisamfuZambia 13,7578,549
MonguZambia 13,2458,231
MpikaZambia 13,8728,620
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,0718,744
Mt MakuluZambia 13,7518,545
MumbwaZambia 13,6258,467
MwinilungaZambia 13,1928,198
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2128,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -