Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5577,803
ChlefAlgeria 8,3665,199
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,7815,457
CeresArgentina 7,3804,586
ChamicalArgentina 7,2434,501
ChepesArgentina 7,3294,554
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7825,457
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7034,787
CórdobaArgentina 7,4234,613
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4324,619
CorrientesArgentina 7,3004,536
CairnsAustralia 14,0088,705
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3458,914
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,42510,828
CedunaAustralia 15,6899,749
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3548,920
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6839,124
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5529,043
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1098,768
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8488,605
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9649,920
ChittagongBangladesh 14,1808,811
CharnocksBarbados 3,8332,382
CotonouBenin 10,0746,260
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8484,877
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9484,939
CabroboBrazil 7,0674,391
CaceresBrazil 6,3043,917
CaetiteBrazil 7,2074,479
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2734,519
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,8904,281
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3494,567
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6794,772
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8704,269
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6194,734
CaparaoBrazil 7,7664,826
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0674,392
CaratingaBrazil 7,6884,778
CaravelasBrazil 7,7504,816
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1154,421
CarolinaBrazil 6,3093,921
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5614,698
CataguasesBrazil 7,7744,831
CatalaoBrazil 7,1384,436
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3154,546
CaxiasBrazil 6,4664,018
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8734,893
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2084,479
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7484,815
ChapecoBrazil 7,6074,727
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0393,752
CipoBrazil 7,3194,548
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2363,875
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5334,681
CordeiroBrazil 7,8494,877
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9954,347
CorumbaBrazil 6,5904,095
CoximBrazil 6,7074,168
CrateusBrazil 6,7174,174
CuiabaBrazil 6,3593,951
CuritibaBrazil 7,6624,761
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9711,846
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4302,753
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5512,207
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5622,835
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5792,845
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8302,380
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9093,050
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7942,357
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0092,491
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8482,391
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0411,890
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6281,633
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9611,840
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0771,912
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0791,913
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9591,839
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7072,304
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8471,769
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4502,144
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,1991,988
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7632,960
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7322,941
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0841,916
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,2511,399
Comox, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1422,574
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,8502,393
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9261,819
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9551,836
ChicoChile 8,7575,442
ChillanChile 7,6924,780
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6844,775
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,7874,217
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6205,356
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5454,688
ChangchunChina 10,9676,815
ChangduChina 13,1478,170
ChangshaChina 13,0228,092
ChengduChina 13,0578,114
ChongqingChina 13,1138,149
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1851,979
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8605,506
CamagueyCuba 1,7021,058
CasablancaCuba 1,223760
ChebCzech Republic 8,4295,238
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1305,052
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5061,557
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4781,540
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5181,565
CanarEcuador 3,8772,409
CairoEgypt 11,0426,862
CaenFrance 7,6404,748
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8894,903
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0073,112
CocobeachGabon 11,0666,877
CologneGermany 8,0444,999
ChiosGreece 10,0716,258
CorfuGreece 9,5625,942
ConakryGuinea 8,3645,198
CatacamasHonduras 1,7901,112
CholutecaHonduras 1,9211,194
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1619,421
CherrapunjiIndia 13,8598,612
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,8598,612
ChahbaharIran 13,2108,209
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9244,303
ClonesIreland 7,0244,364
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,9454,316
CorkIreland 7,0074,354
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0084,355
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8055,472
CameriItaly 8,4345,241
CampobassoItaly 9,0745,639
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8155,478
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8475,497
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7335,427
Cape MeleItaly 8,4835,272
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2125,724
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,3545,813
CerviaItaly 8,7545,440
CiampinoItaly 8,9145,539
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6465,373
Cisa PassItaly 8,5785,330
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,8485,498
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6105,351
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,4075,846
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4045,844
ChibaJapan 10,9126,781
ChichibuJapan 10,9446,801
ChichijimaJapan 11,4437,111
ChoshiJapan 10,8536,744
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,0306,854
ChilekaMalawi 14,4048,951
ChitedzeMalawi 14,1918,818
ChitipaMalawi 13,9278,654
ChihuahuaMexico 1,371852
ComitanMexico 1,529950
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0407,482
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9386,797
ChoirMongolia 11,2747,006
CasablancaMorocco 7,7454,813
ChindeMozambique 14,6859,125
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,0769,368
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8768,001
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6527,862
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6557,864
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5567,802
CondegaNicaragua 1,9371,204
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6319,714
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8747,379
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4107,090
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5507,178
ChhorPakistan 13,5448,416
ChitralPakistan 12,5007,768
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3494,567
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9964,347
CajamarcaPeru 4,3752,719
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2992,672
ChiclayoPeru 4,2922,667
ChimbotePeru 4,5842,849
CuzcoPeru 5,2973,291
CzestochowaPoland 8,7865,460
CoimbraPortugal 7,4104,605
CalafatRomania 9,4685,884
CeahlauRomania 9,4385,865
ClujRomania 9,3165,789
ConstantaRomania 9,8026,091
CraiovaRomania 9,5045,906
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9884,964
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9985,592
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8274,863
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8234,240
Cape UelenRussia 6,4404,002
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0216,227
CaraRussia 9,9416,178
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5625,942
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4244,614
ChitaRussia 10,5676,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5566,560
CokurdahRussia 7,8824,898
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7566,062
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5828,440
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0936,893
CaceresSpain 7,6044,725
CadizSpain 7,7314,804
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8174,857
CordobaSpain 7,7934,842
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8219,831
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,7049,137
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0429,347
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4668,990
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3168,896
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9989,320
ChumphonThailand 15,3559,542
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9616,190
CorumTurkey 10,4576,498
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9297,413
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1677,561
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3584,573
CernovcyUkraine 9,3415,804
ChernigovUkraine 9,3995,841
CarrascoUruguay 8,1365,056
ColoniaUruguay 8,0164,981
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0761,911
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 821510
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7711,101
Camden, ScUsa 1,128701
Canton, NyUsa 2,2341,388
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,512940
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6451,023
Caribou, MeUsa 2,7871,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,050652
Casper, WyUsa 1,9271,198
Centralia, WaUsa 3,2602,026
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7071,061
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,382859
Charles City, IaUsa 1,448900
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,188738
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,180733
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,333828
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,187738
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,538956
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6511,026
Chattanooga, TnUsa 848527
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3531,462
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,3201,442
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,251778
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,355842
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6941,052
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,365848
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,382859
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,9331,822
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,519944
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7701,100
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,209751
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,226762
Circleville, OhUsa 1,349838
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,253778
Clark, SdUsa 1,7491,087
Clarksdale, MsUsa 455283
Clarksville, TnUsa 906563
Clayton, NmUsa 1,260783
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,562971
Clinton, IaUsa 1,346837
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1143,799
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,474916
College Park, MdUsa 1,7001,056
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,521945
Columbia, MoUsa 981609
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,116693
Columbus, GaUsa 1,171727
Columbus, InUsa 1,141709
Columbus, KsUsa 826514
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,386861
Conception, MoUsa 1,145711
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,180733
Conway, ArUsa 556346
Conway, ScUsa 1,303810
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0901,299
Corning, ArUsa 674419
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,2851,420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 590367
Corsicana, TxUsa 485302
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9831,233
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1761,974
Covington, LaUsa 222138
Covington, TnUsa 693430
Crete, NeUsa 1,304810
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1951,364
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4077,089
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4077,089
CaracasVenezuela 3,3852,104
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,8312,380
CoroVenezuela 3,0951,924
ChipataZambia 14,0688,742
ChomaZambia 13,6998,513
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,3868,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -