Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3337,664
FarahAfghanistan 12,5667,808
FormosaArgentina 7,2094,480
ForrestAustralia 16,18810,059
FrancistownBotswana 13,9388,661
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3594,573
FloraniaBrazil 7,1174,422
FlorestaBrazil 7,1384,435
FlorianoBrazil 6,6314,121
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8934,905
FormosaBrazil 6,9664,329
FortalezaBrazil 6,8014,226
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3514,568
FrancaBrazil 7,3704,580
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8641,780
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5132,183
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3212,063
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9532,457
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8701,784
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1202,560
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6562,272
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6812,288
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6492,268
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,8201,753
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,8261,756
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1022,549
FayaChad 10,9216,786
FamagustaCyprus 10,8266,727
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9124,917
FarafraEgypt 11,0196,847
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5957,205
FichtelbergGermany 8,4435,247
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1935,091
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5865,957
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6822,909
FaranahGuinea 8,6155,353
FalconaraItaly 8,8625,507
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,7035,408
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1425,681
FonniItaly 8,7715,450
FrontoneItaly 8,8255,484
FrosinoneItaly 8,9745,577
FukauraJapan 10,5146,534
FukueJapan 11,8247,348
FukuiJapan 11,1106,904
FukuokaJapan 11,6607,245
FukushimaJapan 10,7166,659
FukuyamaJapan 11,4207,097
FushikiJapan 10,9996,835
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,7997,332
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,8329,838
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9519,912
FunchalMadeira 6,9834,339
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5952,234
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,9574,944
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6034,725
FaroPortugal 7,5734,706
FerganaRussia 12,0117,464
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4555,254
FalunSweden 8,0204,984
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,6434,749
FeodosijaUkraine 10,1216,289
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4223,369
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,221759
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,223760
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,567974
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9241,196
Farmington, MeUsa 2,5441,581
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6701,038
Farmington, MoUsa 908565
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Fayette, IaUsa 1,446898
Fayetteville, ArUsa 693430
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,339832
Federal Point, FlUsa 963598
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,014630
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,1061,309
Findlay, OhUsa 1,440895
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9261,197
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,6181,005
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,564972
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6681,037
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,456905
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,563971
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,068663
Fort Scott, KsUsa 931579
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 633393
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,368850
Fort Worth, TxUsa 576358
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2871,421
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,098682
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,6411,020
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,6711,659
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8541,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -