Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,2395,120
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9605,568
OranArgentina 6,6094,107
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15610,661
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4209,582
OstendeBelgium 7,7754,831
ObidosBrazil 5,2513,263
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,3715,823
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2201,380
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2201,379
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,0905,027
OdenseDenmark 8,0304,990
OtavaloEcuador 3,6152,246
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8396,735
OuluFinland 8,1715,078
OroomiehIran 11,2677,002
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7465,435
OdienneIvory Coast 8,9495,561
ObihiroJapan 10,1446,303
OfunatoJapan 10,5366,547
OitaJapan 11,6207,221
OkayamaJapan 11,3637,061
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3027,644
OmaezakiJapan 11,1106,904
OmuJapan 10,0276,231
OnahamaJapan 10,7546,683
OsakaJapan 11,2677,002
OshimaJapan 11,0276,852
OtaruJapan 10,2486,368
OwaseJapan 11,2787,008
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9294,927
OujoaMorocco 8,1705,077
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,1407,544
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,3077,648
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8938,012
OphirNew Zealand 12,9348,037
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0627,496
OtautauNew Zealand 13,0888,133
OcotalNicaragua 1,9061,185
OrlandNorway 7,5864,714
OsloNorway 7,8164,857
OhotskRussia 8,8655,509
OkhotskRussia 8,8655,509
OlekminskRussia 9,5385,927
OlenekRussia 8,8795,517
OmskRussia 10,4596,499
OnegaRussia 8,7025,407
OrenburgRussia 10,3796,450
OymyakonRussia 8,5695,325
OviedoSpain 7,4844,651
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8294,865
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1384,435
OdessaUkraine 9,7576,063
OvrucUkraine 9,2845,769
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 985612
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,438894
Oakland, MdUsa 1,553965
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3761,476
Oconto, WiUsa 1,6951,053
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2341,388
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 795494
Olathe, KsUsa 1,038645
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Olympia, WaUsa 3,2512,020
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,305811
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,315817
Oolitic, InUsa 1,100684
Orlando, FlUsa 1,051653
Orono, MeUsa 2,6101,622
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,589987
Oswego, NyUsa 2,0291,261
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,253778
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,038645
Owensboro, KyUsa 968602
Owosso, MiUsa 1,604997
Ozark, ArUsa 587365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -