Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4915,898
In SalahAlgeria 8,9305,549
InnsbruckAustria 8,5195,294
IbiriteBrazil 7,5664,702
IguatuBrazil 6,9184,299
IlheusBrazil 7,5454,689
ImperatrizBrazil 6,1703,834
IndaialBrazil 7,7934,843
IpameriBrazil 7,0844,402
IraiBrazil 7,5784,709
IreceBrazil 7,0604,387
ItaberabaBrazil 7,2684,517
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1283,187
ItaitubaBrazil 5,4043,358
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4834,650
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8184,858
ItapevaBrazil 7,5604,698
ItirucuBrazil 7,3684,579
ItuacuBrazil 7,2934,532
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0994,411
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0583,143
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,3392,075
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0283,124
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1022,549
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4533,389
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,0863,782
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6244,116
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8646,129
ImbertDominican Republic 2,4331,512
IzobambaEcuador 3,6652,277
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0646,875
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8371,141
IoanninaGreece 9,6195,977
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0713,151
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,1443,818
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0108,706
IranshahrIran 13,0248,093
IstranaItaly 8,6585,380
IidaJapan 11,0596,872
IizukaJapan 11,6367,230
IrakoJapan 11,1776,945
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8607,992
IrozakiJapan 11,0716,880
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8477,983
IshinomakiJapan 10,6116,594
IwamizawaJapan 10,2026,340
IzuharaJapan 11,6647,248
IrbidJordan 11,1546,931
IfraneMorocco 7,9604,947
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,0718,123
IlorinNigeria 10,1636,316
InchonNorth Korea 11,5047,149
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,0984,411
IslamabadPakistan 12,7707,935
IquitosPeru 4,2512,642
IloiloPhilippines 14,1718,806
IasiRomania 9,5265,919
IcaRussia 8,5565,317
IlirnejRussia 7,3674,578
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7136,036
IrkutskRussia 10,7306,668
Ivdel’Russia 9,6255,981
IbizaSpain 8,2395,120
IspartaTurkey 10,4056,466
IstanbulTurkey 10,0706,258
IzmirTurkey 10,1346,297
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,2135,725
IzmailUkraine 9,7286,045
Imperial, NeUsa 1,519944
Independence, KsUsa 862536
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,2221,381
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,201747
Indianola, IaUsa 1,236768
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0681,285
Inverness, FlUsa 974605
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,397868
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,8131,126
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9561,215
IsokaZambia 13,8908,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -