Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Franklin, La

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Franklin, La. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Franklin, La with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4775,889
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4494,629
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3044,539
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6194,734
ViennaAustria 8,7815,456
VitebskBelarus 9,0655,633
VassourasBrazil 7,7864,838
VicosaBrazil 7,7124,792
VitoriaBrazil 7,8644,887
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4124,606
VarnaBulgaria 9,8356,112
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,3451,457
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3792,100
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0771,912
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0101,871
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,3672,092
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,3752,097
ValdiviaChile 8,0004,971
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0144,980
VallenarChile 6,9534,321
ValparaisoChile 7,3434,563
VanguardiaColombia 3,4622,151
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4662,775
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,9614,947
VestervigDenmark 7,8434,874
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5381,577
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,5321,573
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3631,468
VilsandiEstonia 8,4475,249
VaasaFinland 8,1505,064
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1533,824
VeravalIndia 14,0498,730
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,6859,126
ValentiaIreland 6,8894,281
VeniceItaly 8,6845,397
VeronaItaly 8,5925,339
VicenzaItaly 8,6275,361
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,8725,513
ViterboItaly 8,8405,494
VolterraItaly 8,7025,408
VientianeLaos 14,4608,985
VarenaLithuania 8,8575,504
VilniusLithuania 8,8595,505
VeracruzMexico 1,277793
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8094,852
VaernesNorway 7,6574,758
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6464,751
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,9864,962
VillarricaParaguay 7,2654,515
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5225,917
VanavaraRussia 9,8866,143
VasileviciRussia 9,2695,760
Velikie LukiRussia 9,0005,592
VerhojanskRussia 8,5285,300
ViljujskRussia 9,1775,703
VitimRussia 9,8156,099
Vize IslandRussia 7,8214,860
VladivostokRussia 10,7336,670
VolgogradRussia 10,2576,374
VologdaRussia 9,1475,684
VoronezRussia 9,7676,069
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7514,195
VytegraRussia 8,8785,517
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,5859,685
ValenciaSpain 8,0655,012
ValladolidSpain 7,6374,746
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3164,546
VisbySweden 8,3235,172
VanTurkey 11,1056,901
ValleyUk 7,2214,487
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4285,859
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8961,799
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2303,250
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6201,007
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,1761,973
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,487924
Vevay, InUsa 1,162722
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 282175
Victoria, TxUsa 493306
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,559969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -